READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!

 

Spring Fling 2016

Overall Finish List

April 10, 2016


Walk


Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Marc Keys Columbia MO 1799 53 M 1 Top Fin 18:50.6
2 Jay Langton Jefferson City 1794 37 M 1 30-39 20:56.0
3 Logan Mathews Jefferson City 1777 12 M 1 0-12 21:11.4
4 Greta Hoerschgen Jefferson City 1732 35 F 1 Top Fin 21:14.2
5 Tim Swinford Jefferson City 1800 48 M 1 40-49 21:14.5
6 Aaron Shaefer New Bloomfield MO 1790 39 M 2 30-39 21:54.3
7 Nic Wagner Jefferson City 1793 35 M 3 30-39 22:22.3
8 Madison Marshman Fulton 1747 27 F 1 21-29 22:36.8
9 Amanda Buhr Jefferson City 1801 24 F 2 21-29 22:52.4
10 Amanda Cushing mission KS 1798 25 F 3 21-29 23:28.2
11 Jim Wiseman Jefferson City 1806 55 M 1 50-59 24:05.0
12 Jessie Keough Mexico 1805 42 F 1 40-49 24:11.6
13 Ben Reinkemeyer Jefferson City 1779 34 M 4 30-39 24:26.1
14 Matt Taylor Columbia KS 1768 46 M 2 40-49 24:32.4
15 Stuart Huddleston Jefferson City MO 1781 61 M 1 60-99 25:20.8
16 Katie Coup Jefferson jCity 1802 35 F 1 30-39 25:35.8
17 Andrew Reinkemeyer Jefferson City 1755 23 M 1 21-29 25:52.3
18 Kathy Frese Jefferson City 1809 48 F 2 40-49 25:53.4
19 Rita Frickey Bonnots Mill 1733 28 F 4 21-29 26:24.6
20 Hu Cheng Holts Summit 1785 29 M 2 21-29 26:59.4
21 Bill Gerling Jefferson City MO 1742 72 M 2 60-99 27:06.8
22 Valeriy Kalugin Jefferson City 1786 56 M 2 50-59 27:23.6
23 RoseAnn Myers Mexico 1748 61 F 1 60-99 27:32.5
24 Trevor Monnig Jefferson City 1769 40 M 3 40-49 28:11.6
25 Richard Carlson Jefferson City MO 1741 74 M 3 60-99 28:52.0
26 Barbara Huddleston Jefferson City 1782 61 F 2 60-99 29:24.4
27 Susan Conrad Jefferson City 1795 45 F 3 40-49 29:49.7
28 Roger Schmid Jefferson City 1797 67 M 4 60-99 29:50.3
29 Dottie Ruettgers Bonnots Mill MO 1737 56 F 1 50-59 29:53.5
30 Kevin Stock Jefferson City 1780 53 M 3 50-59 29:58.4
31 Sharon Shaefer New Bloomfield MO 1731 63 F 3 60-99 30:15.1
32 Alan Steens Holt Summit 1803 43 M 4 40-49 30:27.8
33 Bill LePage Centertown 1744 60 M 5 60-99 30:47.2
34 Carl Myers Mexico MO 1749 82 M 6 60-99 30:49.8
35 Kanna Eastman Jefferson City 1756 29 F 5 21-29 30:56.6
36 Cassy Holzer Springfield 1789 24 F 6 21-29 31:42.1
37 Katie Leigh Jefferson City 1776 41 F 4 40-49 32:54.7
38 Tammy Wagner Linn 1807 37 F 2 30-39 34:33.2
39 Amanda Wagner Jefferson City 1752 31 F 3 30-39 34:33.8
40 Beth Boughan Eugene 1804 36 F 4 30-39 34:37.4
41 Cletis Webb Jefferson City 1772 42 M 5 40-49 34:59.7
42 Kateryna Kalugina Jefferson City 1787 50 F 2 50-59 36:07.2
43 Cole Gassman Jefferson City 1750 18 M 1 17-20 37:18.1
44 Megan Bleidistel Jefferson City 1751 17 F 1 17-20 37:18.8
45 Taunia Rau Auxvasse MO 1726 46 F 5 40-49 38:00.5
46 John Rau Auxvasse MO 1725 44 M 6 40-49 38:01.3
47 Carmen Rau Auxvasse 1727 10 F 1 0-12 38:01.6
48 Dee Luebbering St. Thomas 1757 41 F 6 40-49 39:03.6
49 Richard Nistendirk Hartsburg MO 1738 76 M 7 60-99 39:29.3
50 Beth Outz Holts Summit 1770 28 F 7 21-29 40:03.1
51 Beth Fitzgerald Martinsburg 1728 33 F 5 30-39 40:36.6
52 Kristin Garnett Holts Summit 1762 28 F 8 21-29 40:47.4
53 Amanda Sherry   1810 33 F 6 30-39 42:28.4
54 Bryan Nehl Jefferson City 1734 45 M 7 40-49 43:26.2
55 Denise Nehl Jefferson City 1735 53 F 3 50-59 43:31.4
56 Carla Dowden Jefferson City 1763 46 F 7 40-49 44:09.0
57 Jason Glenn Holts Summit 1771 34 M 5 30-39 46:35.8
58 Rebecca Hurst Mokane 1765 34 F 7 30-39 47:31.9
59 Mindy Shivers Jefferson City 1764 47 F 8 40-49 52:39.1
Top  

Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Emily Anderson Linn 1788 24 F 1 21-29 39:50.2
2 Laura Bittle Bonnots Mill 1743 50 F 1 50-59 41:22.5
3 Stephanie Borgmeyer Tebbetts 1729 38 F 1 30-39 41:48.0
4 Coleen Moses Jefferson City 1730 56 F 2 50-59 41:48.6
5 Jason Isaacs Jefferson City 1759 38 M 1 30-39 47:38.5
6 Lester Mobley Holts Summit 1754 52 M 1 50-59 47:41.6
7 Katelynn Smith Jefferson City 1784 14 F 1 13-16 49:40.5
8 Haley Smith Jefferson City 1783 16 F 2 13-16 49:41.4
9 Matthew Bleidistel Jefferson City 1766 14 M 1 13-16 50:25.0
10 Stacey Laughlin Mokane 1761 38 F 2 30-39 50:33.5
11 McKenzie Laughlin Mokane 1746 9 F 1 0-12 50:33.7
12 Bonnie Wagner Freeburg 1808 62 F 1 60-99 51:19.7
13 Debbie Hilke Jefferson City 1745 56 F 3 50-59 51:50.2
14 Valerie Martin Holts Summit 1739 41 F 1 40-49 51:54.2
15 Jo Ann Peyton Centralia 1792 51 F 4 50-59 52:14.3
16 Ethan Peyton Centralia 1791 25 M 1 21-29 52:15.2
17 Laura Lewis Holts Summit 1706 52 F 5 50-59 52:17.0
18 Carla Trower   1796 51 F 6 50-59 52:17.1
19 Keely Dearixon California 1753 31 F 3 30-39 52:33.8
20 Scott Regnien Jefferson City 1758 40 M 1 40-49 52:34.3
21 Dawn Rhodes New Bloomfield 1773 39 F 4 30-39 52:40.6
22 Paige Bleidistel Jefferson City 1767 48 F 2 40-49 54:40.7
23 John Bleidistel Jefferson City 1774 50 M 2 50-59 54:40.9
24 Kimberly Olsen Jefferson City 1760 37 F 5 30-39 55:43.5

 

Spring Fling 2016

Age Group Results

April 10, 2016


Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greta Hoerschgen Jefferson City 1732 35 4 21:14.2 21:17.8
 

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carmen Rau Auxvasse 1727 10 47 38:01.6 38:09.8
 

Women 17 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Bleidistel Jefferson City 1751 17 44 37:18.8 37:21.2
 

Women 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madison Marshman Fulton 1747 27 8 22:36.8 22:37.7
2 Amanda Buhr Jefferson City 1801 24 9 22:52.4 22:52.5
3 Amanda Cushing mission KS 1798 25 10 23:28.2 23:29.3
4 Rita Frickey Bonnots Mill 1733 28 19 26:24.6 26:27.7
5 Kanna Eastman Jefferson City 1756 29 35 30:56.6 30:59.0
6 Cassy Holzer Springfield 1789 24 36 31:42.1 31:44.3
7 Beth Outz Holts Summit 1770 28 50 40:03.1 40:10.2
8 Kristin Garnett Holts Summit 1762 28 52 40:47.4 40:50.3
 

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Coup Jefferson jCity 1802 35 16 25:35.8 25:39.9
2 Tammy Wagner Linn 1807 37 38 34:33.2 34:42.6
3 Amanda Wagner Jefferson City 1752 31 39 34:33.8 34:42.8
4 Beth Boughan Eugene 1804 36 40 34:37.4 34:45.0
5 Beth Fitzgerald Martinsburg 1728 33 51 40:36.6 40:45.0
6 Amanda Sherry   1810 33 53 42:28.4 42:34.4
7 Rebecca Hurst Mokane 1765 34 58 47:31.9 47:42.0
 

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessie Keough Mexico 1805 42 12 24:11.6 24:12.3
2 Kathy Frese Jefferson City 1809 48 18 25:53.4 25:54.8
3 Susan Conrad Jefferson City 1795 45 27 29:49.7 29:53.3
4 Katie Leigh Jefferson City 1776 41 37 32:54.7 32:59.4
5 Taunia Rau Auxvasse MO 1726 46 45 38:00.5 38:09.3
6 Dee Luebbering St. Thomas 1757 41 48 39:03.6 39:07.1
7 Carla Dowden Jefferson City 1763 46 56 44:09.0 44:12.6
8 Mindy Shivers Jefferson City 1764 47 59 52:39.1 52:48.9
 

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dottie Ruettgers Bonnots Mill MO 1737 56 29 29:53.5 29:57.7
2 Kateryna Kalugina Jefferson City 1787 50 42 36:07.2 36:17.4
3 Denise Nehl Jefferson City 1735 53 55 43:31.4 43:36.7
 

Women 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RoseAnn Myers Mexico 1748 61 23 27:32.5 27:35.2
2 Barbara Huddleston Jefferson City 1782 61 26 29:24.4 29:27.0
3 Sharon Shaefer New Bloomfield MO 1731 63 31 30:15.1 30:17.2
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marc Keys Columbia MO 1799 53 1 18:50.6 18:51.0
 

Men 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Logan Mathews Jefferson City 1777 12 3 21:11.4 21:11.4
 

Men 17 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cole Gassman Jefferson City 1750 18 43 37:18.1 37:21.3
 

Men 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Reinkemeyer Jefferson City 1755 23 17 25:52.3 25:54.4
2 Hu Cheng Holts Summit 1785 29 20 26:59.4 27:02.5
 

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jay Langton Jefferson City 1794 37 2 20:56.0 20:56.4
2 Aaron Shaefer New Bloomfield MO 1790 39 6 21:54.3 21:55.8
3 Nic Wagner Jefferson City 1793 35 7 22:22.3 22:23.5
4 Ben Reinkemeyer Jefferson City 1779 34 13 24:26.1 24:27.0
5 Jason Glenn Holts Summit 1771 34 57 46:35.8 46:43.4
 

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Swinford Jefferson City 1800 48 5 21:14.5 21:15.1
2 Matt Taylor Columbia KS 1768 46 14 24:32.4 24:40.3
3 Trevor Monnig Jefferson City 1769 40 24 28:11.6 28:13.9
4 Alan Steens Holt Summit 1803 43 32 30:27.8 30:40.6
5 Cletis Webb Jefferson City 1772 42 41 34:59.7 35:06.1
6 John Rau Auxvasse MO 1725 44 46 38:01.3 38:09.7
7 Bryan Nehl Jefferson City 1734 45 54 43:26.2 43:32.9
 

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Wiseman Jefferson City 1806 55 11 24:05.0 24:05.6
2 Valeriy Kalugin Jefferson City 1786 56 22 27:23.6 27:34.8
3 Kevin Stock Jefferson City 1780 53 30 29:58.4 30:04.2
 

Men 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stuart Huddleston Jefferson City MO 1781 61 15 25:20.8 25:22.6
2 Bill Gerling Jefferson City MO 1742 72 21 27:06.8 27:08.4
3 Richard Carlson Jefferson City MO 1741 74 25 28:52.0 28:56.3
4 Roger Schmid Jefferson City 1797 67 28 29:50.3 29:53.9
5 Bill LePage Centertown 1744 60 33 30:47.2 30:54.1
6 Carl Myers Mexico MO 1749 82 34 30:49.8 30:54.0
7 Richard Nistendirk Hartsburg MO 1738 76 49 39:29.3 39:35.4
 

Walk

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 McKenzie Laughlin Mokane 1746 9 11 50:33.7 50:35.0
 

Women 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katelynn Smith Jefferson City 1784 14 7 49:40.5 49:46.3
2 Haley Smith Jefferson City 1783 16 8 49:41.4 49:46.7
 

Women 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Anderson Linn 1788 24 1 39:50.2 40:02.8
 

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Borgmeyer Tebbetts 1729 38 3 41:48.0 41:57.4
2 Stacey Laughlin Mokane 1761 38 10 50:33.5 50:35.2
3 Keely Dearixon California 1753 31 19 52:33.8 52:43.8
4 Dawn Rhodes New Bloomfield 1773 39 21 52:40.6 52:49.3
5 Kimberly Olsen Jefferson City 1760 37 24 55:43.5 55:50.1
 

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Valerie Martin Holts Summit 1739 41 14 51:54.2 52:05.0
2 Paige Bleidistel Jefferson City 1767 48 22 54:40.7 54:49.2
 

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Bittle Bonnots Mill 1743 50 2 41:22.5 41:34.9
2 Coleen Moses Jefferson City 1730 56 4 41:48.6 41:57.5
3 Debbie Hilke Jefferson City 1745 56 13 51:50.2 51:57.6
4 Jo Ann Peyton Centralia 1792 51 15 52:14.3 52:25.3
5 Laura Lewis Holts Summit 1706 52 17 52:17.0 52:29.9
6 Carla Trower   1796 51 18 52:17.1 52:30.1
 

Women 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bonnie Wagner Freeburg 1808 62 12 51:19.7 51:29.6
 

Men 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Bleidistel Jefferson City 1766 14 9 50:25.0 50:32.5
 

Men 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ethan Peyton Centralia 1791 25 16 52:15.2 52:26.0
 

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Isaacs Jefferson City 1759 38 5 47:38.5 47:43.7
 

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Regnien Jefferson City 1758 40 20 52:34.3 52:43.5
 

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lester Mobley Holts Summit 1754 52 6 47:41.6 47:45.7
2 John Bleidistel Jefferson City 1774 50 23 54:40.9 54:49.1