READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Sunday
Oct052014

 

Rocktober Run

Age Group Results

October 05, 2014

 



5k Run Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Run Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
1 M Walk Men: 60-99
1 M Walk Women: 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michaela Ayers   525 12 13 30:56.6 31:05.4
2 Abbie Mendenhall   567 13 19 32:57.7 32:59.2
3 Savannah Scheldberg   579 12 20 32:57.9 32:59.2
4 Jada Brooks   1312 12 39 43:55.5 44:04.5
5 Gracie Phillips   1313 12 42 47:25.6 49:40.5
6 Mary Leibrecht   561 12 43 47:25.9 49:40.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryleigh Jackson   555 17 41 45:43.7 45:53.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Conway   536 28 5 25:08.1 25:10.9
2 Erin Gluck   547 29 17 32:01.2 32:07.2
3 Alyssa Boyd   527 24 23 34:19.1 34:29.2
4 Rachel Mullins   570 25 29 38:28.2 38:38.9
5 Tasha Watkins   1297 20 35 41:41.0 41:54.2
6 Erin Crosby   539 27 45 48:19.3 48:23.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Pendegraft   574 39 1 24:25.4 24:27.5
2 Amanda Brooks   529 33 2 24:32.8 24:32.8
3 Amanda Vandergriff   583 38 3 24:44.0 24:48.8
4 Katie Zeiders   590 35 4 24:54.9 24:59.9
5 Sarah Wolfmeyer   1309 35 9 27:18.5 27:22.4
6 Christina Asberry   522 31 10 29:52.7 30:03.9
7 Kayla Askew   1303 31 12 30:41.7 30:42.9
8 Shanda Schutte   580 35 14 31:04.6 31:10.6
9 Sara Humphrey   553 35 15 31:04.9 31:10.7
10 Lindsey Neel   571 34 18 32:14.0 32:22.1
11 Sarah Hill   550 39 21 33:49.6 33:53.2
12 Lisa Wadlow   586 32 27 35:31.4 35:37.0
13 Amy Scheldberg   577 37 32 39:58.4 40:02.9
14 Cristie Ayers   524 37 38 43:55.4 44:04.5
15 Abby Jackson   554 39 40 45:43.7 45:53.4
16 Agatha Villagante   1311 30 44 47:42.7 47:49.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy holliday   551 49 6 25:36.3 25:37.2
2 LOIS Orr   573 49 8 26:58.5 27:01.7
3 Caryn Scoville   581 42 11 30:18.7 30:26.4
4 Lori Copeland   537 40 16 31:49.6 32:03.7
5 Dawn Froman Columbia MO 541 42 22 34:16.8 34:22.0
6 Allison Sanders   576 42 24 34:52.5 35:01.0
7 Laurel Leibrecht   560 46 25 34:54.2 37:25.5
8 tamara lawson   559 44 30 39:19.8 39:28.0
9 Lori Ploudre   575 47 33 40:25.5 40:40.1
10 Gina Chaney   532 46 37 42:08.5 42:23.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Bradley   528 56 7 26:47.9 26:51.1
2 Linda Flower   1299 50 26 35:26.8 35:37.5
3 Julie Clark Walters   588 51 31 39:30.7 39:38.4
4 Kim Gibson   1296 50 34 41:40.8 41:54.0
5 Rhonda Horn   1295 50 36 41:41.1 41:54.0
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joan Hill   1304 61 28 36:31.9 36:39.2
2 Connie Askew   523 63 46 54:10.5 54:24.4
3 Nancy Halbert   549 65 47 54:12.9 54:25.9
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carson McNail   563 11 3 22:24.8 22:24.8
2 Bryton Asberry   521 14 12 26:11.8 26:22.5
3 Garrett Metz   568 12 13 26:22.3 26:22.3
4 Eli Medlock   566 10 14 26:23.9 26:23.9
5 Jonathan Gerst   544 10 19 28:14.7 28:15.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle McNail   564 15 2 22:14.9 22:14.9
2 Elijah Gerst   543 18 6 23:58.1 23:58.1
3 Devin Medlock   565 19 9 25:55.9 25:57.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Butcher   531 29 1 18:23.0 18:25.2
2 Justin Banks   526 28 4 22:57.9 23:00.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Asberry   518 38 8 25:12.4 25:24.2
2 Jason Brooks   530 36 11 26:10.9 26:12.2
3 David Crocker   538 38 18 27:44.7 27:48.4
4 Zach Wadlow   587 32 23 31:44.0 31:49.4
5 Richie Villagante   585 37 24 32:26.9 32:28.4
6 Shawn Neel   572 32 26 32:47.0 32:49.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Sechrest   1293 48 5 23:15.2 23:16.8
2 Rusty Halton   1306 45 15 26:30.2 26:33.5
3 Jaon Bales   1310 41 16 26:52.3 26:56.2
4 Chris Froman Columbia MO 540 42 17 27:13.3 27:17.9
5 Allen Rich   1305 45 20 28:19.4 28:25.6
6 Rob Gerst   545 42 22 30:02.4 30:03.1
7 Paul Scoville   582 46 25 32:36.2 32:44.3
8 Jay Flower   1298 49 28 35:54.7 36:05.0
9 shawn lawson   558 45 30 39:20.0 39:28.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randall Holliday   552 58 7 24:30.1 24:32.0
2 Thomas Mazurek   562 52 10 26:04.3 26:07.0
3 Larry Walters   589 55 21 28:26.8 28:32.9
4 Don Orr   1294 54 27 32:51.1 32:58.0
5 Richard Glaser   546 56 29 37:34.9 37:34.9
 

1 M Walk

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Prichard   598 26 3 26:11.7 27:22.9
2 Anne Yorg   1291 22 6 36:04.8 36:39.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather McClanahan   595 30 1 20:16.1 20:44.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Prichard   599 52 4 26:30.8 27:41.0
2 Paula Yorg   1292 54 5 36:02.9 36:37.4
3 Robyn Huffaker   591 57 7 1:13:56.8 1:14:13.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruth Petsel   597 67 2 20:42.9 21:08.9
2 Denise Hunter   592 60 8 1:13:56.9 1:14:12.6
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lloyd Petsel   596 68 1 20:40.5 21:06.4

*Overall place within gender.